Community

Auburn-area students to graduate from UW

Students from the Auburn area will graduate from the University of Washington on Saturday.

The university's 137th annual commencement exercises begin at 1:30 p.m. at CenturyLink Field.

STUDENT, DEGREE

A-F

Peter William Ableman, bachelor of arts (English)

Nadia Anne Al-Nakib, bachelor of arts (political science)

Livanna Kelly Anderson, bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing)

Nataliya L. Andriyuk, bachelor of science (nursing)

Naveed Badri, bachelor of science (microbiology)

Danielle Marie Bennett, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Chantee M. Bossinas, bachelor of science (nursing)

Amy Marie Boulanger, bachelor of arts (criminal justice)

German Vladimir Brynza, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Kailee Anne Bynum, bachelor of science (biology: general)

Paula Bianca Calvez, bachelor of science (biology: molec, cell & development)

Jessica E. Chang, bachelor of arts (biochemistry)

Jessica E. Chang, bachelor of science (biology: molec, cell & development)

Jeunghwa Choe, bachelor of arts (envir studies; intl studies: general)

Christopher Theodore Ciampi, bachelor of science (aeronautical & astronautical engr)

Douglas Oliver Clair, bachelor of science in civil engineering

Monica Rose Copsey, bachelor of arts (political science)

Frank Augusta Curzi, bachelor of arts (communications)

Theresa Christine Daumit, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Jason Thomas Dean, bachelor of arts (social welfare)

Patricia Claudia Delgadillo, bachelor of arts (geography)

Michael James Diep, bachelor of science (environmental science)

Daniel Antonio Dills, bachelor of arts (health care leadership)

Kathleen Juanita Donlin, bachelor of science in nursing

Adriana Christine Doyle, bachelor of arts (sociology)

Emily Joy Dunham, bachelor of science in nursing

Marie A. Dunning, bachelor of arts (communications)

Lindsey Rose Ferguson, bachelor of arts (psychology; sociology)

Emilee W. Forbes, bachelor of arts (urban studies)

Trevor James Foster, bachelor of fine arts (ceramics)

G-M

Inna I. Gavrilovich, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary arts & sciences)

Jordan Ann Gentry, bachelor of arts (anthropology: medical anth & global health)

Adam Jacob Gilbert, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Olga L. Grezhdieru, bachelor of arts (politics, philosophy, and economics)

Benjamin Douglas Gunderson, bachelor of arts (politics, philosophy, and economics)

Abby Marie Hahn, bachelor of arts (English)

Eric Minwoo Han, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Cory A. Hankemeier, bachelor of science (information technology)

Alex Steven Hinkle, bachelor of arts (earth and space sciences)

Dustyn Kaala Hirota, bachelor of science (environmental science & resource mgmt)

Michael Ho, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Amy Christine Hoban, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Susan M. Hollister, bachelor of arts (ethnic, gender, and labor studies)

Shane T. Homan, bachelor of arts (computer science and systems)

Brittany L. Honan, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary arts & sciences)

Samandip Singh Hothi, bachelor of science (psychology)

Jacob R. House, bachelor of science (information technology)

Anne Marie Humphres, bachelor of arts (communications)

John Thazhathekudy Jacob, bachelor of science (electrical engineering)

Travis Wayne Jensen, bachelor of science (computer science and systems)

Kyle Patrick Johnson, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Jenny Young Kang, bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing)

Victoria Michelle Karout, bachelor of science (environmental science)

Shalini Kavita, bachelor of arts (political science)

Erica Lauren Kelly, bachelor of arts (politics, philosophy, and economics)

Elliot Li Kiefer, bachelor of science (computer science and systems)

Joshua Uriah Kiefer, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary arts & sciences)

Daeun Kim, bachelor of arts (economics)

Whitney Lynn Knowlton, bachelor of arts (economics)

Eugene Kondratev, bachelor of arts (politics, philosophy, and economics)

Jessica Michelle Lane, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Lynette L. Larsen, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Latia Ning Lau, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting; fin)

Christionne J. Layacan, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Dmitriy M. Lisitsyn, bachelor of arts in business administration (management)

Alyssa Marie Loos, bachelor of arts(near eastern studies: lang & civ)

Raphael Raffy Lorenzo, bachelor of arts (communication)

Brian M. Luger, bachelor of science (computer science and systems)

Brandon K. Luke, bachelor of arts (urban studies)

Liliya Marchuk, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts)

Danielle Marie Martin, bachelor of arts (international studies: latin america;span)

Jessica Lorraine Maves, bachelor of arts (environmental studies)

Jennifer Ann McCreery, bachelor of arts (sociology)

Jessica D. McDaniel, bachelor of science in aquatic and fishery sciences

Amanda Rebecca McVey, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Kevin Michael Mellroth, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Austin Matthew Mesina, bachelor of arts (biochemistry)

Ruslana Anatolievna Mikityuk, bachelor of science in nursing

Kathy Louise Moore, bachelor of arts (healthcare leadership)

Faina Nikolayevna Morozov, bachelor of music (voice)

N-R

Veronica Haydee Navarro Pagura, bachelor of arts (global studies)

Cameron M. Neblett, bachelor of science (computer science and systems)

Kendle Ava Nelson, bachelor of science in medical technology

Hoang-Yen Thi Nguyen, bachelor of science (biochemistry)

Catherine Elizabeth Parker, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Stephanie Jane Pena, bachelor of arts (women studies)

Renee Jannelle Plummer, bachelor of science (biology: general)

Matthew Joseph Prichard, bachelor of fine arts (three dimensional forum)

Alexander Ramirez, bachelor of science (information technology)

Greta Christine Ramsay, bachelor of arts (English)

Ricaflor Ebreo Rogel, bachelor of arts (arts, media and culture)

Araina Rowe, bachelor of arts (communications)

S-Y

Chandni Vipul Sabhaya, bachelor of science (computer engineering and systems)

Isaac Marcus Salley, bachelor of science in informatics(information architecture)

Evelyn O. Sanchez, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Inna A. Shcherbina, bachelor of science (environmental science)

Anupreet Kaur Singh, bachelor of arts (anthropology: medical anth & global health)

Wassan Singh, bachelor of science (nursing)

Amanda Christine Skeel, bachelor of arts (arts, media and culture)

Taylor Marie Soderberg, bachelor of arts (psychology)

Brandon J. Son, bachelor of science (information technology)

Dennis Mike Sorta, bachelor of science (biochemistry)

Keegan Andrew Stromberg, bachelor of science (environmental science)

Julia Anne Baura Suico, bachelor of arts (communications)

Francisco Twist IV Torres, bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing)

Justin Zechariah Varghese, bachelor of science (electrical engineering_

William Wang, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Tai Nicole Weinman, bachelor of arts (psychology; English: creative writing)

Nate Lane Whitson, bachelor of arts in business administration (finance)

Daniel Phillip Wood, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Eun Chong Yi, bachelor of arts (anthropology)

Jihee Yoo, bachelor of arts (political science; history)

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Oct 17 edition online now. Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates