High School Scoreboard

BASEBALL

BASEBALL

SPSL 3A

Standings – Auburn Riverside 3-1, Franklin Pierce 3-1, Bonney Lake 2-1, Enumclaw 2-1, Auburn 1-2, Sumner 1-2, White River 1-3, Auburn Mountainview 0-2.

Game April 3

Aub. Riverside 9, White River 4

Games Monday (results NA)

Auburn RIverside at Auburn

Enumclaw at White River

Games Tuesday (results NA)

Aub. Mountainview at White River

Auburn Riverside at Sumner

Auburn at Enumclaw

Bonney Lake at Franklin Pierce

SPSL NORTH

Standings – Kentlake 4-0, Tahoma 3-1, Jefferson 2-1, Kentridge 2-1, Decatur 1-2, Federal Way 1-2, Kentwood 1-3, Kent-Meridian 0-4.

Game April 3

Tahoma 14, Kentwood 4 (5 inn.)

Games Monday (results NA)

Kentlake at Kentridge

Kentwood at Kent-Meridian

Games Tuesday (results NA)

Kentridge at Kentwood

Federal Way at Kentlake

Kent-Meridian at Decatur

Tahoma at Jefferson

BOYS SOCCER

SPSL 3A

Standings – Auburn Riverside 6-0-0 (18 points), Sumner 3-0-3 (12), Enumclaw 2-1-3 (9), Auburn 2-3-1 (7), Auburn Mountainview 2-3-1 (7), Bonney Lake 1-2-3 (6), Franklin Pierce 1-4-1 (4), White River 0-4-2 (2).

Game Friday

Sumner 1, White River 0

Games Monday (results NA)

Enumclaw at Aub. Mountainview

Auburn at Bonney Lake

Sumner at Auburn Riverside

White River at Franklin Pierce

SPSL NORTH

Standings – Kentwood 4-1-0 (12 points), Jefferson 3-1-1 (10), Kentlake 3-2-0 (9), Kentridge 2-1-3 (9), Decatur 2-3-1 (7), Tahoma 1-2-3 (6), Federal Way 1-3-2 (5), K-M 0-3-2 (2).

Games Monday (results NA)

Federal Way at Kent-Meridian

Tahoma at Decatur

Kentlake at Jefferson

Kentridge at Kentwood

SOFTBALL

SPSL 3A

Standings – Aub. Riverside 2-0, Enumclaw 2-1, Aub. Mtnv. 1-1, Bonney Lake 1-1, Sumner 1-1, Auburn 1-1, White River 0-1, Fr. Pierce 0-2.

Game April 3

Auburn 10, Franklin Pierce 0

Games Monday (results NA)

Auburn Riverside at Auburn

Enumclaw at White River

Games Tuesday

Auburn Mountainview at White RIver

Auburn Riverside at Sumner

Auburn at Enumclaw

Bonney Lake at Franklin Pierce

SPSL NORTH

Standings – Kntwd, 3-0, Kentlake 2-0, Tahoma 3-2, Jeff. 2-2, Kentridge 1-1, Decatur 0-2, Fed. Way 0-2, K-M 0-2.

Game April 3

Kentwood 7, Tahoma 0

Game April 4

Kentwood at Kentlake, ppd.

Games Monday (results NA)

Kentwood at Kent-Meridian

Kentlake at Kentridge

Games Tuesday (results NA)

Kent-Meridian at Decatur

Tahoma at Jefferson

Kentridge at Kentwood

Federal Way at Kentlake

GIRLS TENNIS

SPSL 3A

Standings – Aub. Riv. 6-1, Auburn 6-1, Enumclaw 4-2, White River 2-3, Aub. Mountainview 3-5, Bonney Lake 1-3, Sumner 1-3, Franklin Pierce 0-5.

SPSL NORTH

Standings – Kentridge 6-0, Kentwood 5-2, Tahoma 4-2, Jefferson 3-2, Kentlake 3-4, Decatur 1-2, Kent-Meridian 1-6, Federal Way 0-5.

Match April 3

Kentridge 3, Kentwood 2

Match Monday (result NA)

Jefferson at Decatur

Match Tuesday (result NA)

Decatur at Federal Way

BOYS TRACK

SPSL 3A

Standings – Franklin Pierce 3-0, Bonney Lake 2-0, Enumclaw 2-1, White River 2-1, Auburn Riverside 2-2, Auburn Mountainview 1-2, Auburn 0-3, Sumner 0-3.

NOTE: Standings do not include unreported Bonney Lake at Enumclaw meet (3/27) or postponed Mountainview at White River meet (3/27).

Meets Thursday

White River 77.5, Aub. Riverside 67.5

Enumclaw 75, Aub. Mountainview 70

SPSL NORTH

Standings – Federal Way 3-0, Kent-Meridian 3-1, Jefferson 2-1, Kentridge 2-2, Kentlake 2-1, Kentwood 1-3, Tahoma 0-2, Decatur 0-3.

NOTE: Standings do not include unreported Tahoma at Kentlake meet (3/27).

Meets Thursday

Kent-Meridian 72.5, Kentwood 63.5

Kentlake 80, Kentridge 56

GIRLS TRACK

SPSL 3A

Standings – Auburn 3-0, Sumner 3-0, Aub. Mountainview 1-2, Bonney Lake 1-1, Enumclaw 2-1, Auburn Riverside 2-2, Fr. Pierce 0-3, White River 0-3.

Meets Thursday

Aub. Riverside 116, White River 25

Enumclaw 101, Aub. Mountainview 49

SPSL NORTH

Standings – Jefferson 3-0, Tahoma 2-0, Kent-Meridian 2-2, Kentridge 2-2, Federal Way 1-1, Kentlake 1-2, Kentwood 1-2, Decatur 0-3.

NOTE: Standings do not include unreported Tahoma at Kentlake meet (3/27).

Meets Thursday

Kentwood 97, Kent-Meridian 44

Kentridge 97.5, Kentlake 43.5

More in News

Traffic advisory: 15th Street NE/NW and Harvey Road – SR 167 to 8th Street NE

Starting on Monday, June 25, through approximately Sept. 30, the 15th Street… Continue reading

Algona, Pacific host Community Yard Sales

Inaugural fundraiser set for Saturday, June 23

AuburnFest vendor applications available for August festival

Summertime festival returns to Les Gove Park, Main Street on Aug. 10-11

State Route 509 extension could cost city of Kent $2 million

Legislature requires local contributions

A chili cook-off, with purpose

Auburn High School kid chefs top the cops for best taste | PHOTOS

Auburn traffic advisory: night work at 15th Street SW at Perimeter Road

For the Reporter Starting Monday, June 18, through July 1, construction for… Continue reading

YMCA of Greater Seattle serving up free summer meals for Auburn children

The YMCA of Greater Seattle is offering a free summer meal program… Continue reading

Auburn’s Amateur Radio Field Day gets the call June 23-24

Event demonstrates science, skill and service

Joint American-Vietnamese War Memorial dedication set for Saturday, June 16

A dedication ceremony for the Joint American-Vietnamese War Memorial is 11 a.m.… Continue reading

Most Read