BASEBALL
SPSL 3A
Final standings – Bonney Lake 10-4, Auburn 10-4, Aub. Riv. 9-5, Fr. Pierce 9-5, Enumclaw 5-9, White River 5-9, Auburn Mtnv. 4-10, Sumner 4-10.
NOTE: Bonney Lake takes first place on basis of sweeping season series against Auburn.
Tiebreaker April 30
Enumclaw 3, White River 2 (10 innings) (Enumclaw SPSL No. 5 to SPSL-Seamount playoffs, W. River out)
SPSL 3A-SEAMOUNT PLAYOFFS
Friday, May 2
Lindbergh 9, Enumclaw 5 (Lindbergh No. 8 to West Central-Southwest District, Enumclaw out)
Franklin Pierce 16, Kennedy 3 (5 innings) (FP No. 7 to district, JFK out)
Saturday, May 3
Auburn RIverside 5 Highline 4 (AR No. 5 to district, Highline No. 6)
Auburn 4, Hazen 0 (Auburn No. 3 to district, Hazen No. 4)
Bonney Lk. 18, Mount Rainier 8 (BL No. 1 to district, Mt. Rainier No. 2)
CLASS 3A W CENTRAL-SW DISTRICT
Tuesday, May 6 (results unavailable)
Game 1: Auburn (SPSL-Seamount 3) vs. Timberline (Western Cascade 1)
Game 2: Lindbergh (SPSL-Seamount 8) vs. Kelso (SW 2) (loser out)
Game 3: Olympic 1 vs. Mount Rainier (SPSL-Seamount 2)
Game 4: Shelton (W. Cas. 4) vs. Highline (SPSL-Seamount 6) (loser out)
Game 5: Hazen (SPSL-Seamount 4) vs. Columbia River (SW 1)
Game 6: Fr. Pierce (SPSL-Seamount 7) vs. N. Thurston (W. Cas. 3) (loser out)
Game 7: Capital (W. Cascade 2) vs. Bonney Lake (SPSL-Seamount 1)
Game 8: Olympic 2 vs. Aub. Riverside SPSL-Seamount 5 (loser out)
Wednesday, May 7
At Kent-Meridian HS
Game 9: L1 vs. W2, 4 p.m. (loser out)
Game 10: L3 vs. W4, 7 p.m. (loser out)
At Heritage Park (Rogers HS-Puyallup)
Game 11: L5 vs. W6, 4 p.m. (loser out)
Game 12: L7 vs. W8, 7 p.m. (loser out)
Saturday, May 10
At Russell Road Park (Kent)
Game 13: W1 vs. W3, 10 a.m. (semifinal)
Game 14: W5 vs. W7, 1 p.m. (semifinal)
At Auburn Mountainview HS
Game 15: W9 vs. W10, 10 a.m.
Game 16: W11 vs. W12, 1 p.m.
Game 17: W15 vs. W16, 7 p.m. (winner WCD-SW No. 4 to state, loser No. 6)
Game 18: L15 vs. L16, 4 p.m. (winner No. 7 to state, loser out)
At Russell Road Park
Game 19: L13 vs. L14, 4 p.m. (winner No. 3 to state, loser No. 5)
Game 20: W13 vs. W14, 7 p.m. (championship; winner No. 1 to state, loser No. 2)
SPSL NORTH
Final standings – Kentlake 11-3, Tahoma 11-3, Jefferson 10-4, Federal Way 8-6, Kentwood 7-7, Kentridge 5-9, Decatur 3-11, Kent-Meridian 1-13.
NOTE: Kentlake takes first place on power-points tiebreaker.
SPSL 4A PLAYOFFS
Games May 2
Curtis 7, Federal Way 5 (Curtis No. 7 to W. Central District, Federal Way out)
Emerald Ridge 3, Jefferson 2 (Emerald Ridge No. 5 to WCD, Jefferson No. 6)
Tahoma 6, Beamer 3 (Tahoma No. 3 to WCD, Beamer No. 4)
Kentlake 4, Puyallup 3 (Kentlake No. 1 to WCD, Puyallup No. 2)
CLASS 4A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT
Saturday, May 10
At Kent Memorial Park
Game 1: Beamer (SPSL 4) vs. Kentlake (SPSL 1), 11 a.m. (winner WCD No. 1 to state)
Game 2: Jefferson (SPSL 6) vs. C.Kitsap (Narrows 4), 2 p.m. (loser out)
Game 3: Loser 1 vs. Winner 2, 5 p.m. (winner WCD No. 4 to state, loser out)
At Heidelberg Park (Tacoma)
Game 1: Tahoma (SPSL 3) vs. Olympia (Narrows 1), 11 a.m. (winner WCD No. 2 to state)
Game 2: Bellarmine Prep (Narrows 5) vs. Em. Ridge (SPSL 5), 2 p.m. (loser out)
Game 3: Loser 1 vs. Winner 2, 5 p.m. (winner WCD No. 5 to state, loser out)
At Heritage Park (Rogers HS-Puyallup)
Game 1: South Kitsap (Narrows 2) vs. Puyallup (SPSL 2), 11 a.m. (winner WCD No. 3 to state)
Game 2: Curtis (SPSL 7) vs. Stadium (Narrows 3), 2 p.m. (loser out)
Game 3: Loser 1 vs. Winner 2, 5 p.m. (winner WCD No. 6 to to state, loser out
BOYS SOCCER
SPSL 3A
Final standings – Auburn Riverside 12-0-2 (38 points), Sumner 6-2-6 (24), Bonney Lake 5-2-7 (22), White River 5-6-3 (18), Auburn 4-7-3 (15), Enumclaw 3-5-6 (15), Franklin Pierce 2-8-4 (10), Aub. Mtnv. 2-9-3 (9).
Games May 1
Enumclaw 1, Auburn Mountainview 0
Bonney Lake 2, Auburn 1
Auburn Riverside 1, Sumner 0
White River 0, Franklin Pierce 0
SPSL 3A-SEAMOUNT PLAYOFFS
Tuesday, May 6 (results unavailable)
White River (SPSL 4) vs. Renton (Seamount 4), 5:30 p.m. (winner No. 7
to West Central-Southwest District, loser out)
Bonney Lake (SPSL 3) vs. Mount Rainier (Seamount 3), 7:30 p.m. (winner No. 5 to district, loser No. 6)
Sumner (SPSL 2) vs. Highline (Seamount 2), 5:30 p.m. (winner No. 3 to district, loser No. 4)
Auburn Riverside (SPSL 1) vs. Kennedy (Seamount 1), 7:30 p.m. (winner No. 1 to district, loser No. 2)
SPSL NORTH
Final standings – Kentwood 9-3-2 (29 points), Jefferson 8-3-3 (27), Tahoma 7-3-4 (25), Kentlake 7-4-3 (24), Kentridge 5-4-5 (20), Federal Way 5-7-2 (17), Decatur 3-9-2 (11), Kent-Meridian 0-11-3 (3).
Games May 2
Kentlake 2, Jefferson 2
Kentridge 0, Kentwood 0
Tahoma 1, Decatur 0
Federal Way 3, Kent-Meridian 0
SPSL 4A PLAYOFFS
Wednesday, May 7
At Tahoma HS
Kentlake vs. Emerald Ridge (South 4), 6 p.m. (winner No. 7 to West Central District, loser out)
Jefferson vs. Curtis (South 2), 8 p.m. (winner No. 3 to WCD, loser No. 4)
At Bethel HS
Tahoma vs. Beamer (South 3), 6 p.m. (winner No. 5 to WCD, loser No. 6)
Kentwood vs. Puyallup (South 1), 8 p.m. (winner No. 1 to WCD, loser No. 2)
SOFTBALL
SPSL 3A
Standings – Auburn Riverside 13-1, Enumclaw 12-2, Bonney Lake 9-4, Auburn 7-7, Sumner 6-8, Auburn Mountainview 4-9, Franklin Pierce 2-11, White River 1-12.
SPSL 3A-SEAMOUNT TOURNAMENT
At Service Fields, Kent
Thursday, May 8
Game 1: Seamount 4 vs. Bonney Lake (SPSL 3), 4 p.m.
Game 2: Sumner (SPSL 5) vs. Mount Rainier (Seamount 2), 4 p.m.
Game 3: Auburn (SPSL 4) vs. Seamount 3, 4 p.m.
Game 4: Seamount 5 vs. Enumclaw (SPSL 2), 4 p.m.
Game 5: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 6 p.m.
Game 7: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 6 p.m. (loser out)
Game 8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 6 p.m. (loser out(
Saturday, May 10
Game 9: W5 vs. Auburn Riverside (SPSL 1), 1 p.m. (semifinal)
Game 10: W6 vs. Kennedy (Seamount 1), 1 p.m. (semifinal)
Game 11: W7 vs. L6, 11 a.m. (loser No. 7 to West Central-SW District)
Game 12: W8 vs. L5, 11 a.m. (loser No. 8 to district)
Game 13: W11 vs. W12, 3 p.m. (winner No. 4 to district, loser No. 6)
Game 14: L9 vs. L10, 3 p.m. (winner No. 3 to district, loser No. 5)
Game 15: W9 vs. W10, 5 p.m. (winner No. 1 to district, loser No. 2)
SPSL NORTH
Final standings – Kentlake 13-1, Jefferson 11-3, Kentwood 10-4, Kentridge 9-5, Tahoma 6-8, Decatur 4-9, Kent-Meridian 1-11, Fed. Way 0-13.
SPSL 4A TOURNAMENT
At Service Fields, Kent
Friday, May 9
Game 1: Tahoma (North 5) vs Emerald Ridge (South 2), 4 p.m.
Game 2: Curtis (South 4) vs. Kentwood (North 3), 4 p.m.
Game 3: Kentridge (North 4) vs. Puyallup (South 3), 4 p.m.
Game 4: Graham-Kapowsin (South 5) vs. Jefferson (North 2), 4 p.m.
Game 5: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 6 p.m.
Game 7: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 6 p.m.
Game 8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 6p.m.
Saturday, May 10
Game 9: Winner 5 vs. Kentlake (North 1), 1 p.m. (semifinal)
Game 10: Winner 6 vs. Rogers (South 1), 1 p.m. (semifinal)
Game 11: Winner 7 vs. Loser 6, 11 a.m. (loser No. 7 to W. Ctrl. District)
Game 12: Winner 8 vs. Loser 5, 11 a.m. (loser No. 8 to WCD)
Game 13: W11 vs. W12, 3 p.m. (winner No. 4 to WCD, loser No. 6)
Game 14: Loser 7 vs. Loser 8, 3 p.m. (winner No. 9 to WCD, loser No. 10)
Game 15: W9 vs. W10, 5 p.m (winner No. 1 to WCD, loser No. 2)
Game 16: Loser 9 vs. Loser 10, 5 p.m. (winner No. 3 to WCD, loser No. 5)
BOYS TRACK
SPSL 3A
Meets April 29
Auburn 93, Sumner 61
Bonney Lake 85, Enumclaw 60
Meets May 1
Aub. Riverside 75, Aub. Mtnv. 70
Enumclaw 81, White River 63
Franklin Pierce 93, Sumner 48
Auburn at Bonney Lake
SPSL NORTH
Meets May 1
Kent-Meridian 102, Kentridge 34
Kentwood 87, Kentlake 49
Jefferson 88, Decatur 48
GIRLS TRACK
SPSL 3A GIRLS
Meets April 29
Sumner 82, Auburn 66
Enumclaw 105, Bonney Lake 45
Meets May 1
Aub. Riverside 96, Aub. Mtnv. 52
Enumclaw 101, White River 39
Sumner 77, Franklin Pierce 69
Auburn at Bonney Lake
SPSL NORTH
Meets May 1
Kentridge 80, Kent-Meridian 52
Kentwood 110, Kentlake 30
Jefferson 98, Decatur 42